CLOSING CONCERT OF PARTICIPANTS
PROGRAM
 
S. de Iradier (prir.: F. Tárrega)                 LA PALOMA                                                           Kamil Anioł (POL)
 
M. Giuliani                                                SONATINE  op. 71, nr. 3
                                                                      Scherzo                                                         Žan Berložnik (SLO)
 
A. Strajnar                                               PRAVLJICA ZA MIHCA                              Gašper Golob Rupnik (SLO)
 
J. S. Bach                                               ALLEMANDE BWV 1007                                 Matilda Milković (CRO)
 
H. Villa-Lobos                                           PRELUDE nr. 4                                                   Anej Potočnik (SLO)
 
J. Turina                                                        SEVILLANA                                                      Stojan Kuhar (SLO)
 
M. M. Ponce                                                 SONATA III
                                                                        Chanson                                       Silvia Escamilla Jimenez (ESP)

N. Kuhar                                                WEST SAD STORY                                                     Doris Ćosić (SLO)
 
A. Piazzolla                                           MILONGA DEL ANGEL                                       Aleksander Anioł (POL)
 
A. José                                                         SONATA
                                                              Allegro moderato                                                            Maja Kralj (SLO)
 
J. Turina                                                     SONATA op. 61
                                                                      Andante
                                                                   Allegro vivo                                        Daniel Martinez Asenjo (ESP)
 
J. S. Bach                          FRENCH SUITE nr.2 in c-minor, BWV 813                                   Ana Tukša  (CRO)
                                                                    Allemande
 
A. Piazzolla                                      TANGO TRIUNFAL                                                              Eva Pišek (SLO)                                                                                                                                                
J. K. Mertz                                                   ELEGIE                                                             Katarina Jakša (SLO)
 
M. Giuliani                                            SONATA op. 15
                                                              Allegro spirito                                                             Ana Gorjanc (SLO)
 
R. Dyens                                           SAUDADE nr. 3                                                              Kobe Lefebvre (B)
 
F. Sor                                               GRAN SOLO op. 14                                                  Miloš Soćanin (SRB)
 
D. Pavlovits                     SHAHRAZAD DANCING (premiere)                                  Guitar orchestra KITARZA